Washington State Senior Games
5K/10K Run Results - 2016
Date:
Saturday, July 23, 2016
Women's 5 K
|
50-54
|
1 |
Nona Snell |
24:20.92 |
Olympia |
WA |
2 |
Jody B. Fritz |
27:42.40 |
Olympia |
WA |
55-59
|
1 |
Laura J. Powell |
32:13.46 |
University Place |
WA |
60-64
|
1 |
Marlene K. Keltner |
40:47.56 |
Kingston |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Linda Burt |
27:01.42 |
Shoreline |
WA |
2 |
Gail L. Yenne |
35:04.17 |
Olympia |
WA |
70-74
|
1 |
Nancy C. Riley |
27:33.42 |
Fort Bragg |
CA |
2 |
Carol M. Shawver |
48:16.47 |
Lacey |
WA |
80-84
|
1 |
Doris P. Northstrom |
44:06.80 |
North Bend |
WA |
Top
Women's 5k
10k
Men's 5k
10k
Women's 10 K
|
50-54
|
1 |
Jodie L. Bolt |
46:10.64 |
Lakewood |
WA |
2 |
Tammy Herzog |
54:41.40 |
Tumwater |
WA |
3 |
Linda E. Carrier |
1:00:20.42 |
Everett |
WA |
55-59
|
1 |
Heidi G. Bolong |
51:05.30 |
Yakima |
WA |
2 |
Jackie Blankenship |
1:16:37.0 |
Tacoma |
WA |
60-64
|
1 |
Denise S. Gaither |
53:29.95 |
Lacey |
WA |
Top
Women's 5k
10k
Men's 5k
10k
Men's 5 K
|
50-54
|
1 |
Andy R. Fritz |
23:58.27 |
Olympia |
WA |
55-59
|
1 |
Russell Midili |
20:10.03 |
Kennewick |
WA |
2 |
James S. Skinner |
20:20.41 |
La Center |
WA |
3 |
Pat R. Kenworthy |
20:47.28 |
Puyallup |
WA |
4 |
Frank R. Powell |
32:13.59 |
University Place |
WA |
5 |
John A. Pidgeon |
37:21.33 |
Coos Bay |
OR |
60-64
|
1 |
David M. Harris |
21:43.96 |
Southworth |
WA |
2 |
Kelly G. Sharp |
23:34.37 |
Prince George |
BC |
65-69
|
1 |
Timothy G. Oguri |
21:08.29 |
Tacoma |
WA |
2 |
Craig W. Jones |
25:06.08 |
Lacey |
WA |
3 |
Craig A. Johnson |
31:29.47 |
Kingston |
WA |
70-74
|
1 |
Ed Heckard |
23:05.50 |
Mill Creek |
WA |
2 |
Tom G. Riley |
26:57.01 |
Fort Bragg |
CA |
3 |
Dennis O. Harper |
35:05.04 |
Olympia |
WA |
85-89
|
1 |
Keith H. Wood |
32:33.63 |
Sultan |
WA |
2 |
Roman E. King |
43:43.93 |
Lynnwood |
WA |
Top
Women's 5k
10k
Men's 5k
10k
Men's 10 K
|
50-54
|
1 |
Dan Osier |
42:33.45 |
Olympia |
WA |
60-64
|
1 |
Mickey E. Allen |
41:30.49 |
Tacoma |
WA |
2 |
G. Michael Gough |
48:21.01 |
Burien |
WA |
3 |
Larry Mays |
50:17.13 |
Glenoma |
WA |
4 |
Jerrold Barker |
53:08.70 |
Olympia |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Martinho S. Ribeiro |
48:23.51 |
Olympia |
WA |
70-74
|
1 |
Jerry V. Gammill |
48:21.07 |
Gig Harbor |
WA |
2 |
Gary A. Modun |
57:26.64 |
Tumwater |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Mark Stockslager |
54:02.88 |
Bonney Lake |
WA |
Top
Women's 5k
10k
Men's 5k
10k