Washington State Senior Games
Volleyball Results - 2017
Date:
Sunday, July 23, 2017
Women's 6's Team Tournament
|
50+
|
1 |
Vintage Red |
Betty Vandenende |
Shoreline |
WA |
Christie Weeda |
Bellingham |
WA |
Eva Ammons |
Everett |
WA |
Gina Matzen |
Olympia |
WA |
Janice Otani |
Lynnwood |
WA |
Julianne Tosaya |
Kenmore |
WA |
Karen Dryer |
Mercer Island |
WA |
Linda Coburn |
Edmonds |
WA |
2 |
Prime Time |
Carrie Cook-Tabor |
Olympia |
WA |
Cynthia Sherman |
Seattle |
WA |
Diana Armstrong |
Tumwater |
WA |
Julie Bennett |
Medina |
WA |
Kris Lawrence |
Grapeview |
WA |
Robin F. Smith |
Olympia |
WA |
Sandra Galloway |
Tumwater |
WA |
3 |
Vintage White |
Colleen Weiss |
Seattle |
WA |
Lori Higa |
Seattle |
WA |
Lucie Wong |
Renton |
WA |
Marti Bailey |
Bainbridge Island |
WA |
Mary Sue Wilson |
Olympia |
WA |
Nola Morrison |
Edmonds |
WA |
Tonya Tye |
Bothell |
WA |
60+
|
1 |
Floor Play |
Dianne L. Carroll |
Sumner |
WA |
Jean L. Leavens |
Shoreline |
WA |
Karla Johnston |
Hemet |
CA |
Kate Pflaumer |
Seattle |
WA |
Patty Riddle |
LaJolla |
CA |
Susan E. Jamison |
Seattle |
WA |
Theresa Solak |
Issaquah |
WA |
65+
|
1 |
Still@It |
Colleen M. Roice |
Olympia |
WA |
Deb R. Bortner |
Olympia |
WA |
Marsha Gee |
Olympia |
WA |
Mary Jo Weide |
Enumclaw |
WA |
Nancy Helget |
Vancouver |
WA |
Pat A. De Neui |
Olympia |
WA |
Men's 6's Team Tournament
|
50+
|
1 |
Dakine |
Bobby McGivern |
Puyallup |
WA |
Chris Hannemann |
Seattle |
WA |
Chuck Gaalema |
Auburn |
WA |
Drew Wendle |
Mead |
WA |
Duane Abad |
Tacoma |
WA |
Mark West |
Seattle |
WA |
Ron Brun |
Seattle |
WA |
2 |
Old Stiffs |
Dave Lawrence |
Grapeview |
WA |
Douglas Coburn |
Edmonds |
WA |
Eric Shroyer |
Everett |
WA |
Eugene Wong |
Renton |
WA |
Fred Chiu |
Shoreline |
WA |
Jim Gould |
Kent |
WA |
Kris Reynolds |
Seattle |
WA |
Mike Clark |
Tacoma |
WA |
Russ Otani |
Lynnwood |
WA |
Tim Dunnigan |
Seattle |
WA |
55+
|
1 |
Elder Hostile |
Blake J. Surina |
Fircrest |
WA |
Chris Nelson |
Gig Harbor |
WA |
Gary Bergan |
Renton |
WA |
George Lee |
Gig Harbor |
WA |
Gregg Vermillion |
Gig Harbor |
WA |
John Van den Heuvel |
Gig Harbor |
WA |
Robert Hanson |
Sumner |
WA |
2 |
In Front |
Dale Palmer |
Granite Falls |
WA |
Dave R. Hamilton |
Kent |
WA |
Jim P. Olson |
Redmond |
WA |
Jim W. Kressbach |
Seattle |
WA |
Mike Lifton |
Bellevue |
WA |
Scot Stamps |
Seattle |
WA |
Steve Hill |
Marysville |
WA |
Surj Sanghera |
Bothell |
WA |
Treg Bradley |
Seattle |
WA |
60+
|
1 |
Cascadia |
Allan Chinn |
Seattle |
WA |
Bruce Entrikin |
Bow |
WA |
Craig Rose |
Mountlake Terrace |
WA |
Hank Date |
Olga |
WA |
Kip Wiebusch |
Mercer Island |
WA |
Marc Johnson |
Olympia |
WA |
Roger Vondoenhoff |
Federal Way |
WA |
2 |
Rustys |
Dave Koenig |
Canby |
OR |
Dick Webster |
Portland |
OR |
Gary Pfingsten |
Vancouver |
WA |
Jim Clavadetscher |
Lake Forest |
WA |
John Kast |
Portland |
OR |
Malcolm Chun |
Portland |
OR |
Marshal Read |
Portland |
OR |
Tom Swanson |
Portland |
OR |
3 |
Ronin |
David Harrell |
Shoreline |
WA |
Hank Klein |
Sammamish |
WA |
Ken Story |
Bellevue |
WA |
Paul Renhard |
Seattle |
WA |
Rick Clendenen |
Camano Island |
WA |
Rick Kirst |
Seattle |
WA |
Steve Stanley |
Lynnwood |
WA |
Tom Cox |
Kirkland |
WA |