Washington State Senior Games
Swimming Results - 2009
Date:
Sunday, July 26, 2009
Women's 200 yd Freestyle
|
50-54
|
1 |
Kathy L. Morris |
3:54.08 |
Tumwater |
WA |
55-59
|
1 |
Cindy L. Sulenes Farr |
4:08.27 |
Tumwater |
WA |
60-64
|
1 |
Suzanne Dills |
2:43.26 |
Spokane |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Jill D. Fritz |
3:26.59 |
Edmonds |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Gloria M. Tolaro |
4:11.50 |
Rochester |
WA |
80-84
|
1 |
Elizabeth A. Keen |
6:02.05 |
Spirit Lake |
ID |
85-89
|
1 |
Marjorie J. Wintersteen |
6:20.99 |
Olympia |
WA |
Women's 200 yd Backstroke
|
50-54
|
1 |
Kathy L. Morris |
4:25.62 |
Tumwater |
WA |
60-64
|
1 |
Kate Sutherland |
4:24.59 |
Freeland |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Janet D. Kavadas |
4:42.16 |
Edmonds |
WA |
Women's 200 yd Breaststroke
|
60-64
|
1 |
Kate Sutherland |
4:14.90 |
Freeland |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Janet D. Kavadas |
5:32.63 |
Edmonds |
WA |
Women's 200 yd IM
|
55-59
|
1 |
Elizabeth K. Kassen |
2:58.34 |
Centralia |
WA |
60-64
|
1 |
Suzanne Dills |
3:08.66 |
Spokane |
WA |
2 |
Joan D. Delgado |
3:33.75 |
Longview |
WA |
3 |
Kate Sutherland |
4:09.45 |
Freeland |
WA |
Women's 500 yd Freestyle
|
60-64
|
1 |
Suzanne Dills |
7:12.34 |
Spokane |
WA |
2 |
Kate Sutherland |
9:28.22 |
Freeland |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Jill D. Fritz |
9:16.50 |
Edmonds |
WA |
2 |
Bobbi Malone |
10:19.56 |
Woodinville |
WA |
3 |
Barbara M. Young |
13:44.37 |
Olympia |
WA |
70-74
|
1 |
Peg A. Cloutier |
9:13.49 |
Lacey |
WA |
2 |
Eveline B. Carmona |
11:39.43 |
Lakewood |
WA |
3 |
Dorothy D. Fehring |
12:55.60 |
Olympia |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Janet D. Kavadas |
11:45.76 |
Edmonds |
WA |
Top
Men's 200 yd Freestyle
|
50-54
|
1 |
Rick D. Parnell |
2:07.87 |
Olympia |
WA |
2 |
Rick G. Tupper |
2:28.45 |
Kirkland |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Melvin H. Smith |
3:07.59 |
Olympia |
WA |
70-74
|
1 |
Dennis J. Osier |
3:18.20 |
Wenatchee |
WA |
2 |
Walter D. Rothfus |
3:51.01 |
Everett |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Jack R. Fritz |
3:31.65 |
Edmonds |
WA |
2 |
John F. Sauers |
4:02.11 |
North Bend |
WA |
3 |
Don H. Ellingson |
4:58.58 |
Lakewood |
WA |
Men's 200 yd Backstroke
|
60-64
|
1 |
Thomas W. Walker |
3:31.42 |
Issaquah |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Lee Carlson |
3:22.80 |
La Conner |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
John F. Sauers |
4:45.66 |
North Bend |
WA |
2 |
Don H. Ellingson |
6:47.06 |
Lakewood |
WA |
80-84
|
1 |
Gene L. Stanley |
4:55.25 |
Aberdeen |
WA |
Men's 200 yd Breaststroke
|
60-64
|
1 |
Steven B. Peterson |
2:51.83 |
Poulsbo |
WA |
2 |
Charles R. Dowd |
4:32.58 |
Olympia |
WA |
70-74
|
1 |
Jerry W. Harwood |
5:48.01 |
Oxnard |
CA |
Men's 200 yd IM
|
60-64
|
1 |
Steven B. Peterson |
3:38.30 |
Poulsbo |
WA |
2 |
Thomas W. Walker |
2:43.61 |
Issaquah |
WA |
Men's 500 yd Freestyle
|
60-64
|
1 |
Dennis J. Niles |
7:55.19 |
Olympia |
WA |
2 |
Thomas W. Walker |
8:13.24 |
Issaquah |
WA |
65-69
|
1 |
Melvin H. Smith |
7:58.49 |
Olympia |
WA |
70-74
|
1 |
Dennis J. Osier |
9:08.59 |
Wenatchee |
WA |
75-79
|
1 |
Jack R. Fritz |
9:27.06 |
Edmonds |
WA |
2 |
John F. Sauers |
10:26.44 |
North Bend |
WA |
3 |
Don H. Ellingson |
13:01.54 |
Lakewood |
WA |
Top